Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to add fields in form templates?

Oct 18, 2016 at 06:09 AM

237

avatar image

Dear community,

I want to create a form to depict the survey results in C4C. The survey is a checklist for a maintenance. The desired form should not only contain the survey results, but also general information from the ticket. In addition to the survey result and the ticket-ID the following fields are required:

  • TicketSignature Buyer, Technician, Agent
  • Customer
  • Installation Point
  • Serial ID

The signature and the customer are available in the form Service Request (FormServiceRequestConfirmation), but not in the SAP Standard form for survey results (FormSurveySummary).

How can I get the above mentioned fields in the form (data view in Adobe LifeCycle Designer), which is based on the standard form for survey results?

Kind regards,

Deborah Albrecht

en3cf.png (287.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Nov 23, 2016 at 07:26 PM
0

Hello Deborah,

Survey Questions and Answers are not added in the standard template for Ticket/Service Request but it is enabled in the form template so that you can add them using the Live Cycle Designer. Please look at the list of fields enabled for Ticket/Service Request using the Live Cylce designer and you would see the fields for Survey and Survey answers which you can add.

Thanks,

Suman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Deborah Albrecht Nov 28, 2016 at 03:11 PM
0

Hello Suman,

thank you for your answer. I found the survey answers in the form Service Request in ALD.

Can you help me with 2 names: I search for Service Technicians (the ones from the positions in the ticket) and the customer contact title. How are they named in the data binding? I tried many, but couldn't find the right one,... I'm refering to my question https://answers.sap.com/questions/54680/index.html where I didn't get an answer yet.

Thank you in advance!

BR, Deborah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded