Skip to Content
0

Issue with blogs?

Nov 13, 2017 at 10:32 AM

63

avatar image

Hi,

since few days I have troubles with accessing the blogs. Is there any issue?

The blogs.sap.com page is working randomly, sometimes I'm just getting a blank screen.

Today when I tried to open a blog I even got additional WordPress error:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Nov 13, 2017 at 05:39 PM
1

Did you try clearing the cache?

Any active add-on which might cause random erratic behavior?

I do not remember experiencing this problem in the last couple of days in Firefox/Pale Moon/Google Chrome, but I usually clear all browsing data on exit.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That was indeed a problem with cache. I just encountered the same issue again so I opened blogs.sap.com in a different browser. That worked, so I have cleared the cache and the problem is solved. Thanks, I wasn't expecting such issue.

0
Amit Lal Nov 19, 2017 at 04:30 AM
0

Happens with me as well...Cleaning browsing data helped but not a feasible solution though

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

After I cleared the browser cache I didn't experience the issue anymore.

0