Skip to Content
0

lumira designer 2.0 with windows 10 - missing charts

Nov 13, 2017 at 10:02 AM

80

avatar image
Former Member

I tried downloading Lumira 2.0 SP02 and Lumira 2.0 SP02 Patch 1 (same problem for both).
I have Java version 8 and my operating system is windows 10.
I was trying to create a bubble chart (chart configuration property of chart component) and the drop down arrow I should use to get it beside the scatter plot is missing as well as several others. My colleagues that have windows 7 do not face this problem.


Is anyone else facing this problem, and does any one have any ideas how to solve it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
René Hvidberg Nov 17, 2017 at 07:48 AM
0

HI try and upgrade to SP03 or change your screen resolution to 1920x1080


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

My resolution is already set this way.
I installed Lumira Designer 2.1 SP00 and the issue was resolved.
Thank you :)

0
Jamie Oswald
Nov 15, 2017 at 11:18 PM
0

I don't think this is a Windows 10 issue. I found a similar problem on a different thread and listed a workaround. https://answers.sap.com/comments/356942/view.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded