Skip to Content
0

External BP Number(BPEXT) missing in CRM

Nov 13, 2017 at 06:06 AM

101

avatar image

Hi all,

In EMIGALL in ERP I added and additional structure KNVV to update KNVV table while uploading business partners.

Business Partners are automatically replicated in CRM. After adding KNVV structure, External BP Number(BUT000-BPEXT) is missing in CRM.

Below screenshot is of ERP.

Below screenshot is of CRM.

Thanks in Advance,

1.png (27.7 kB)
1.png (41.0 kB)
1.png (48.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kishore Bvs Apr 04 at 08:02 PM
0

No solution for this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julin Xin
Nov 14, 2017 at 08:40 AM
0

Hello Kishore,

What is your data exchange scenario? ECC BP to CRM BP or ECC customer to CRM BP?

Can I know which function module is maintained in COM_BUPA_CALL_FU for event R3OBI?

Thank you and best regards,

Julin Xin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kishore Bvs Nov 15, 2017 at 06:22 AM
0

Thanks for the reply Julin.

Data exchange scenario is ECC BP to CRM BP

Please check the below image .


ed1c4921.png (26.7 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

OK. Then have you tried to run a request load for the ECC BP? Is there any bdoc error?

0

No error in BDOCs

This issue is raised after adding KNVV structure in EMIGALL. Without KNVV, BPs are getting replicated perfectly.

0