Skip to Content
0

HCI - 503 Service Unavailable

Oct 18, 2016 at 05:52 AM

809

avatar image

Dear HCI Experts,

I had the HCI ITSpaces pretty much working. I am checking my account after two weeks or more and I see the below error:

I have checked the services and they are up and running, all the roles are defined and no changes to the account.

Any suggestions on how to get this working? Should I raise an OSS Ticket?

Regards,

Nagesh

czkxt.png (13.5 kB)
dn0e7.png (7.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Nagesh Caparthy Oct 18, 2016 at 07:33 AM
1

Thanks, HCI Service was restarted and its working now.

Regards,

Nagesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Oct 18, 2016 at 06:24 AM
0

Hello Nagesh,

Before raising OSS Note.

Can you check

  • If there is any network changes(proxy or something) in the network your using for connection.
  • Are you able to access HCI Tenant using Eclipse.
  • Try in other network (like Datacard or different LAN or WIFI).
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Raghuraman,

Yes, I have tried all the above options. Tried with other colleagues S-User ID also. None of them worked.

Regards,

Nagesh

0
Raghuraman S Oct 18, 2016 at 07:40 AM
0

I was about to the same point..anways glad you solved it..you can close the discussion. )

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 25, 2016 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi Nagesh,

If you have encountered this problem , then you open the incognito window and then paste the URL , it worked for me many time. So i think you can try that as well.

Regards,

Vijay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagesh Caparthy Dec 05, 2016 at 08:27 AM
0

Thanks Vijay.

Looks like there was some issue with HCI Services and it started working later.

Regards,

Nagesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded