Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report - Fields for Total Amount moving up and down in Footer

Nov 12, 2017 at 10:51 AM

36

avatar image
Former Member

Crystal Report - I made a invoice layout for our Pre-printed stationary, I put invoice total in the Footer. The field for the total amount is keep change the position, some time goes up and down, i have locked the position and the size but still facing the issue. kindly help me.

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Nov 13, 2017 at 09:11 AM
0

Hi Rizwan,

Go to the Section Expert > Highlight the section that holds the Summary field > Check 'Print at bottom of page'.

-Abhilash

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Hi Abhilash,

Thanks for your help, it is fixed now.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded