Skip to Content
0

Production Order %00000000001 in MD04

Nov 13, 2017 at 07:13 PM

62

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We found weird production order %00000000001 in MD04 as shown in screen shot.

We are unable to remove it from MD04.

Any Idea, How to remove it?

Thanks in advance....!!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Oleg K Nov 13, 2017 at 10:58 PM
0

did you try to click here ?

you should get the Additional Data for MRP Element then

and will be able to change it:


or.jpg (25.8 kB)
or2.jpg (7.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Thanks for your response. We tried that but it says production order not found. It won't let us do anything.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 09:54 PM
0

Hi Experts,

Looking forward for your positive responses.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

Hi Experts,

Is there anyone who has faced this issue before?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

Usually this kind of error happens when there is an user-exit or a BAdI triggering a commit when the production order is created. It makes the order to be saved with a temporary number, which should not happen.

I suggest you to check all your production order exits/BAdIs and ensure that there is no commit being triggered.

In order to get rid of this order, you may follow the standard production order archiving process.

Regards,
Caetano

0