Skip to Content
0

SAP ByD - Example code for Query web service by ABSL code

Oct 18, 2016 at 04:28 AM

547

avatar image

Dear All,

I need some example about using query web service by ABSL code. As of all examples in google did not help me.

I have tested sample SOAP message via SOAP UI and successful on web service calling.

Now I want to do the same request but via absl code.

And I got stuck on this code

import ABSL;
var request : Library:: CreditNodeSaleSupport.QueryByElements.Request;
request.CreditNoteSaleSupportQueryByElementsSimpleByRequest_sync.CreditNoteSaleSupportSimpleSelectionBy.SelectionByCompanyID.Add(??)

Can someone give me an example ?

Best Regards,

Krit R.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Krit Ratchawong Oct 18, 2016 at 08:44 AM
1

I found the solution.

Just for my remember.

var request : Library:: CreditNodeSaleSupport.QueryByElements.Request;
var params :  Library :: CreditNodeSaleSupport.QueryByElements.Request.CreditNoteSaleSupportQueryByElementsSimpleByRequest_sync.CreditNoteSaleSupportSimpleSelectionBy.SelectionByCompanyID;
params.InclusionExclusionCode = "E";
params.IntervalBoundaryTypeCode = "1";
params.LowerBoundaryCompanyID = "XXX";
request.CreditNoteSaleSupportQueryByElementsSimpleByRequest_sync.CreditNoteSaleSupportSimpleSelectionBy.SelectionByCompanyID.Add(params);


var response =  Library:: CreditNodeSaleSupport.QueryByElements(request,"","XXXXX_commu_scenario");
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 18, 2016 at 10:21 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pradeep V
Mar 13, 2017 at 03:39 AM
0

Hi All,

I am facing the same issue, i need to set multiple parameters to hit the soap service, i will take the same example Krit Ratchawong, what if i want to set the company ID and Company Name and company type to in QueryByelements, i am stuck with this, Please help.

Thank you

Pradeep

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I got it ..! it is working now. Thanks

0