Skip to Content
0

I cannot find my my followed blogs and questions?

Nov 12, 2017 at 08:20 AM

57

avatar image

Hey,

i have a question please. i followed few useful blogs and questions but i am unable to find those blogs in my profile. i can see my followed activities or those questions that i have answered but cannot find followed blogs. perhaps am missing something.

Please Help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 12, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

with the launch of the new community platform more than a year ago internal bookmarks were not migrated and a similar feature is not available either today. See https://blogs.sap.com/2016/09/27/action-required-what-you-need-to-know-and-do-to-prepare-for-the-new-sap-community/

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for your answer. what i understand from your answer and provided link is that even if today i follow a blog or a question. it will not shown in my profile.then whats the purpose of follow button on questions and bookmark.

0
Muhammad Usman Akram

You will get informed about new answers and comments. You will see this in your followed activities (clicking your avatar then menu Activities)

0
Muhammad Usman Akram Nov 13, 2017 at 05:26 PM
0

thanks as per your information am assuming that there is no need to follow any blog because i cannot see it and when ever i have to read it i have to search it or i can bookmark it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded