Skip to Content
0

Integration between SAP C4C and Facebook

Nov 11, 2017 at 04:32 AM

156

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I tried to integrate facebook and C4C in two ways.

1. Connect with channel in social and web services work center view.

2. By maintaining App id, App secret.

When i tried with first step its getting successfully message but when i click on get account details, i'm not getting anything.

When i tried with second step i'm getting the below error. Can anyone please help me out of this issue?c4c-fb.png

c4c-fb.png (59.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Nov 15, 2017 at 08:18 PM
1

Hello lakshmi,

Hope you are doing great.

Could you please try to fix this by performing the below steps?

https://wp-native-articles.com/blog/news/how-to-fix-facebook-apps-error-cant-load-url-domain-url-isnt-included-apps-domains/

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Gabriel,

I'm good.

Thanks for your response and for the article. Issue is resolved.

But when i click on the get account details, i'm not getting any details. Could you please help me out of this as well.

Thanks and Regards

Lakshmi Venkatesh

0
Former Member

Hi Gabriel,

Its working now after creating the page.

Thanks and Regards

Lakshmi Venkatesh

0

You are Welcome :)

0
Amit Kumar
Nov 11, 2017 at 03:45 PM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Amit,

Thanks for your reply.

I followed the same procedure which was you shared the link but still its not working.

Please let me know if you require the screen shots of Facebook then i can provide those details to sort out the issue. Awaiting for your response.

Thanks and Regards

Lakshmi Venkatesh Kollipara

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

Hi,

Please help me out of the issue.

Thanks and Regards

Lakshmi Venkatesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded