Skip to Content
0

BP orders balance incorrect

Oct 18, 2016 at 02:39 AM

158

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

I found that the orders balance in BP master data is incorrect when I compare with the link of the order.

I did some research before, it seems to be a common issue but they don't have a proper solution. How can I solve this problem?

Thank you.

Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gonzalo Gomez Oct 18, 2016 at 09:34 AM
0

Hi

One order? or many orders?

Try Help-Support Desk-Restore-Restore G/L Account and Business Partner Balances

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

It is not only one customer being like this, but I think your suggestion is work. I tried to restore the BP balance in the testing environment and it works. Thank you.

Daniel

1
Edmund Leung Oct 18, 2016 at 06:08 AM
0

Dear Daniel

Is it related to down payment invoice?

Would you mind to show more information?

Regards

Edmund

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gonzalo Gomez Oct 18, 2016 at 09:34 AM
0

Hi

One order? or many orders?

Try Help-Support Desk-Restore-Restore G/L Account and Business Partner Balances

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded