Skip to Content
0

How Vendor Posting key 31 derived doing MIRO?

Nov 09, 2017 at 11:52 AM

55

avatar image

Hi Friends

while doing Logistics invoice(MIRO) GR/IR account posting key derived from OBYC but my question is How Vendor Posting key 31 derived doing MIRO? is there any configuration need to do for that?

Appreciate your earlier response.

Thanks

Rajaguru

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dibyendu Patra Nov 09, 2017 at 12:30 PM
0

It is hard coded by SAP in the program MRM_CONST_MRM.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajaguru Panneerselvam Nov 10, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

Hi Dibyendu Patra

Thanks for you reply one more question if i define custom posting key,

How to replace standard posting key(31) with custom posting key in Logistics invoice(MIRO).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded