Skip to Content
0

Portal KM Iview showing - Rendering Information hyperlink - how to remove

Nov 09, 2017 at 09:58 AM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

The below screenshot shows a hyperlink that is displayed at runtime of a KM Iview.

Can someone please help in how we can remove this hyperlink from our display?

Regards.

dseco.png (3.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santarshi Samanta
Nov 09, 2017 at 12:06 PM
0

Hi

Can you refer to the KBA # 2561166 - Enabling Rendering Information Link in KM Iviews and uncheck the property "Enable Rendering Information"

Regards

Santarshi Samanta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 01:08 PM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded