Skip to Content
0

Inbound payment blocked due to blocked partner

Nov 13, 2017 at 10:52 AM

69

avatar image

Hi,

we can´t process a payment for a debitor as it is blocked due to the partner has an SPL block. The problem is, we haven´t activated FI for inbound payments yet, only for outgoing payments. Is this set up in customizing or a follow up functionality for sales in general.

Best regards,

Carsten

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 18, 2017 at 06:41 AM
0

Hello Carsten,

How to activate FIOA in application area as it is not maintained...Check my below screen shot


1.png (15.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 06:10 PM
0

Hi Carsten,

You may want to check the config, Assign document type at the feeder system level, where if you have selected the Application level as FI0A -Payment along with the ECC FI document type and the GTS document type, assess if the inbound payment document is mapped.

Thanks,

Shrini

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded