Skip to Content
0

Internal error (207) occurred [Message 131-183]

Nov 13, 2017 at 07:22 AM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

While raising A/P Credit Note of service type we are facing 'Internal error (207) occurred [Message 131-183]' error. Any solution.

SAP Business One 9.2 (9.20.180) PL: 08 (32-bit)

Regards,

Amey

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 08:55 AM
0

Issue Solved It was a SAP Bug.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Nov 13, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0

Hi,

The error you mentioned seemed to be due to customization.

If you have additional code in the transaction notification, comment it and see if you still get the error or not.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded