Skip to Content
0

s/4 hana - no amount tolerance entered for company code

Nov 13, 2017 at 06:30 AM

33

avatar image

Hi,

On ECC 6.0, the path to solve this problem is IMG>Fin Acc> Fin Acc Global Settings> Document> Line item> Define tolerance group for employees.

In S/4 Hana, the line item section isn't there in the path. I'm unable to perform FB50 postings without it.

Please advice the workaround in S/4 Hana

Regards,

Jacob

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jacob Thomas Nov 13, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

Managed to solve it.

I removed the input in the Group field (see screenshot above t code OBA4). It became blank and I saved it. Then when attempting FB50, the document posted.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ARUN KUMAR VIJAYAN
Nov 13, 2017 at 06:48 AM
0

Hello,

It is available in IMG-> Financial Accounting (New)-> Financial Accounting Global settings (New)-> Document-> Tolerance Groups-> Define Tolerance Groups for Employees.

Best Regards- Arun

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Arun,

Thank you for the answer. I maintained it as below, but am still getting the same error. Do you have any suggestions?

capture.jpg (38.5 kB)
capture.jpg (122.3 kB)
0