Skip to Content
0

Dimension & Measure Calculation

Nov 10, 2017 at 02:33 PM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am trying to do following calculate

Vol is measure

Price is Dim

=([Vol]*[Price])*(70/100)/(1+(20/100))

i have create a variable but when i pull the variable in the report i am getting #multivalue error

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Nov 10, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

try this.

=sum(([Vol]*[Price])*(70/100)/(1+(20/100)))

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

have you got a chance to look into my other query

Nofilters in section

Formula based on matching and unmatching Dimension

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

Wow super bro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded