Skip to Content
0

plant calendar vs. shipping calendar

Nov 10, 2017 at 08:35 AM

51

avatar image

Dear gurus,

I am struggling with calculation of transportation time to be considered following:

1. I need to have 5 days working calendar to be able to have picking, loading only on workdays

2. for the calculation of loading (picking) date, I need to consider also non working days. We have got the routing that calculates from the delivery date by customer the loading date.

Can you please help me how to manage it?

Many thanks in advance

BR, David

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Chábera Nov 20, 2017 at 12:20 PM
0

Problem solved. We set plant calendar in route determination.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Chábera Nov 20, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

dears,

any hints?

Thanks in advance

BR

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded