Skip to Content
0

Load data with processing Type "ALE Inbox and Data Targets"

Nov 09, 2017 at 01:04 PM

24

avatar image

Hello Experts,

Most of the cases we load data in BW system using the setting "load to PSA".

But data loading with processing type "ALE Inbox" ,what is the significance of this??

What is the difference between load to PSA and "ALE Inbox and Data target".

Screenshot is attached capture.png

Thanks,

Ipsita

capture.png (4.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 09, 2017 at 01:15 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ipsita Kundu Nov 10, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Hello Experts,

"ALE Inbox and Data target" option is used only in 3.x version or it can also be used in 7.x version??

Thanks,
Ipsita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded