Skip to Content
0

date format in sap bex query

Nov 09, 2017 at 04:34 AM

34

avatar image

Hi There,

I have a date field in bex query, I ran this bex query in DEV and QA respectively, their format are different. I am wondering where is the setting for date format in sap bex query?

Many Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bo Zhang Nov 27, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

thanks, this is caused by setting change in the infoobject.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Erdem Pekcan Nov 09, 2017 at 06:05 AM
0

Hi,

Please check and compare the user settings in SU01

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bo Zhang Nov 27, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

thanks, this is caused by setting change in the infoobject.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded