Skip to Content
0

How to read value from matrix Auto Sum Field

Nov 09, 2017 at 04:35 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have enabled Matrix Auto

oMatrix.Columns.Item("colVol").ColumnSetting.SumType = SAPbouiCOM.BoColumnSumType.bst_Auto


System is Calculating the Sum automatically. I need this values to set in on Edit Text.

I want to know how to read value from the Auto Sum to text Box.

Thank You

capture.png

capture.png (30.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 09, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

Hi Vibin,

Have you referred to "SumValue" property for the ColumnSetting object? Its description can be found in SDK Help Center.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 10:29 AM
0

Thank You Ankit;

I dont know how I missed that property in the Column Setting.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded