Skip to Content
0

YTD actual report on Periodic Model

Nov 08, 2017 at 05:45 PM

71

avatar image

Hi Experts,

System BPC Embeded 10.1

Model is periodic model

Bex query

AO 2.4

Requirement:

In the below screen shot right now data is getting displayed monthly based on periodic model.

But the requiremnt is data should be displayed in YTD , please find data format which we require in below screen shot.

Can we achieve above requirement using formula key figure in Bex query if yes please let me know how to write formula for achieving above YTD requirement.

Thanks in Advance

SK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gregor Dieckmann
Nov 10, 2017 at 11:44 AM
0

Hi,

use the current member feature in the BEx query, more details can be found here:

https://blogs.sap.com/?p=444923

Regards,

Gregor

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Nov 08, 2017 at 06:59 PM
0

You are talking about AO 2.4, not about

EPM Add-In for Excel

Please remove tag!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded