Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report landscape print portrait

Nov 08, 2017 at 04:25 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

We use Windows 10 and Crystal report 19, this has worked well but now the printing landscape dosent work, now it prints in portrait. We hade the same problem in CR.17 but then it was fixed when we installed CR 19.
I have tried CR 20 & 21 but its the same behavior.
Erik

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Nov 22, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Nov 08, 2017 at 04:28 PM
0

On the download page for CR for VS there is a printer test app:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

See if that works for you

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0

Hello!

I dont know how to use this link, but we have this versions, is there any problems with those combination?

Windows 10 Enterprise, 1607

CR runtime Version 19

Microsoft.Net Framework 4.6

64 bit operativ

/Erik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded