Skip to Content
0

CUSTOM USER DECISION TASK

Nov 08, 2017 at 07:11 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

I need to create custom task for user decison in workflow.

USED PFTC and copied standard task TS00008267.

but as i used newly created task an error appear u can not used this task for user decision.

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Susan Keohan
Nov 08, 2017 at 04:50 PM
0

Please try to include lots of relevant details so that people will be able to help. For example,

What was the actual error number? What were you doing when you got the error message? Have you incorporated the new custom task into a Workflow Template? What SAP release are you on? What SP level? What application Component?
Regards,

Sue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 13, 2017 at 05:30 AM
0

hi

for all who have just started workflow .

I need to draft a custom text in user decision .

first make task generic . then on task there is left copy button copy task and create your neew on.

add text as required.

regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded