Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report cross tab percentage

Nov 07, 2017 at 04:30 PM

25

avatar image
Former Member

May someone can assist me - I have calculated percentage of each row for the cross tab below but I need only percentage of one row, can I ahieve it without hiding the rest of the rows? I have created this formula but I need only the values to be displayed for "Completed Within SLA"

if {F_TASKS.TA_EST_DATE}>=currentdatetime and
({F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="ACTIVE" OR {F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="ASSIGNED") then "Ongoing Within SLA "
else if {F_TASKS.TA_EST_DATE}
<currentdatetime and ({F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="ACTIVE" OR {F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="ASSIGNED") then "Ongoing Failed SLA"
else if {F_TASKS.TA_EST_DATE}>={F_TASKS.TA_FINISH_DATE} and ({F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="COMPLETE" OR {F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="HISTORY") then "Completed Within SLA"
else if {F_TASKS.TA_EST_DATE}<{F_TASKS.TA_FINISH_DATE} and ({F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="COMPLETE" OR {F_TASKS.TA_STATUS}="HISTORY") then "Completed Failed SLA"

capture.png (13.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Abhilash Kumar
Nov 07, 2017 at 08:05 PM
0

Hi Simona,

Right-click one of the Percentage summary cells > Format Field > Click the formula button beside 'Suppress' and use this code:

GridLabelAt("@FormulaName", CurrentRowIndex) <> 'Completed Within SLA'

Note: Replace '@FormulaName' above with the correct formula name. Also, the formula name should be enclosed in double quotes as in my example.

-Abhilash

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Abhilash for your quick response! :) I have followed your advice and suspended the rows but I still have it on cross tab as empty rows, is there is a way to hide these empty rows?

https://answers.sap.com/storage/attachments/84556-capture.png

capture.png (10.7 kB)
0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

Also I am thinking may be I should group by my formula fail/pass and put that supress formula you suggested under that group section ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded