Skip to Content
0

Facebook and Twitter integration to create tickets manually in SAP C4C

Nov 07, 2017 at 03:45 PM

192

avatar image
Former Member

Hi SAP Experts,

we are planning for Facebook and Twitter integration and client wants to create tickets manually in SAP C4C based on the customers messages or posts analysis from Facebook and twitter.

Please someone can guide me or provide me related doc.

Regards

Happy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Nov 08, 2017 at 12:55 PM
2

Hello,

We have these 2 blogs with all the steps and screenshots that you need to take in order to configure both scenarios.

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/07/20/sap-hybris-cloud-for-customer-integration-with-facebook/

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/07/28/sap-hybris-cloud-for-customer-integration-with-twitter/

Please refer to the FAQ social media in case of any questions as well.

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/06/26/faq-social-media/

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jameel Qureshi
Nov 07, 2017 at 03:52 PM
0

Hi,

Did you check the Admin guide? The steps to do the required configuration have been quite well documented there.

Here is a link to take you directly there.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1711/en-US/1882018e763d1014be07f9133d60eaab.html

Regards,

Jameel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded