Skip to Content
1

Bootstrapping of application failed

Nov 07, 2017 at 01:50 PM

143

avatar image

The "Cloud4custex" app on iPad is giving a Bootstrap error when logging in.

Do you have any fix for this issue?

Please see screenshot of complete error message.

This is affecting our entire organization in Goodyear.

bootstrap-error.jpg (166.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Kuhn
Nov 07, 2017 at 07:39 PM
3

Hi Ambi,

This issue is related to a SSO login. We are launching an update to fix this issue. The expectation is to be available at App Store until tomorrow in the end of day (11/08/2017).

Thanks.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello,

Is the release still planned for today? It's been three days that half our sales representatives can't work with their sales tool.

Also, the upgarde is done two weeks prior on the Test Tenants so we can verify any issues, but is their a way to test the mobile app as well two weeks prior because it is always the source of all the problems related to C4C upgrades?

Thank you,

Gabriel Ste-Marie Beauchamp

System Advisor - Ultima Foods

0

Hi Gabriel,

Yes, we are waiting for the AppStore approval to release this new version.

An alternative is to use the Safari web browser to access the system.

Thank you.

0
Ambi Vasantharajan Nov 08, 2017 at 08:49 AM
0

Thanks for your quick answer and support with this issue Matheus!

I have relayed your response to our organization.

Have a nice day. :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks, Ambi.
An alternative is to use the Safari web browser to access the system. ;)

0
Jeevan Gowda Kunigal Nanjegowda
Nov 09, 2017 at 03:38 AM
0

Hi Ambi,

We have the latest version of the app to fix this issue. Version: 1711.1.5

It has been verified that this update has fixed the issue.

Regards,

Jeevan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded