Skip to Content
0

Cancel parts on SAP without creating orders

Oct 17, 2016 at 04:56 PM

96

avatar image

Hello

I need to cancel production operations but if I use in transaction MFBF I have a new order which is not my purpose. I need to cancel production without orders.

Thanks for your help.

Regards,

Carole.

sap20and20mii1.png (117.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Umesh Mali Oct 18, 2016 at 11:03 AM
0

Hello Carole,

Creation of planned order after Cancel the document/Reverse the document it is depend on the REM profile selection.

In REM profile we have select the option create the planned order when reversing system will cosnsider and create the Planned order in REM process. You can check your REM profile Control data tab 2.

Please check and Revert

Regards

Umesh Mali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Venkatesh Babu Oct 18, 2016 at 08:21 AM
0

Hello Carole Karmen,

if you are doing the Doc - Neutral reversal means system will capture the FIFO planned order during the MFBF Transaction to do the reversal with respect to that planned order i.e. planned order should be the reference for reversal..

if you don't want Doc-Neutral reversal

then do the Doc-Specific cancellation (here we can select the specific document which is already posted, Against that document we can be able to do the reversal i.e. 262 and 132 Movements

Regards,

Venkatesh..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded