Skip to Content
0

Get the list of DSO with SUMMATION type of aggregation

Nov 08, 2017 at 09:59 AM

54

avatar image

Hi guys,

Just want to know if there is a way to get the list of DSOs in our BW system with at least one (1) SUMMATION type of aggregation instead of OVERWRITE?

Can't find them in the tables below:

RSDODSO

RSDODSOT

RSDODSOIOBJ

RSDODSOATRNAV

RSDODSOTABL

Just trying to find faster way to do this instead of opening the DSO one by one.

Thank you.

Loed

delete.jpg (83.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frédéric Cincet Nov 08, 2017 at 10:53 AM
1

Hi Loed,

As your screen shot shows it, this information is defined at the transformation level not at the DSO level.

The information itself is stored in the table RSTRANRULE (field AGGR). With the additionnal tables RSTRANFIELD (to get the fields associated to the rule) and the RSTRAN (to get the source and target of the transformation), you should be able to achieve what you want.

But these tables are not the easiest tables to play with. Good luck...

Regards,

Frederic

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot mate. Been looking for DSO table for a day already. Should have posted here while searching. :-D

Thanks again!

Loed

1
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 03:53 PM
0

Search in table RSTRANFIELD with AGGR value 'SUM'. you will find transformation and then using transformation ID in RSTRAN you will get target inforprovider.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded