Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report and PDF/A

Nov 07, 2017 at 02:42 PM

112

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, I currently use Crystal Report with Visual Studio 2012, and I need to export a report in PDF / A format. It's possible ? If so, how can I do it?
Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dell Stinnett-Christy Nov 07, 2017 at 03:49 PM
0

No, it's not. Only the regular PDF format is available.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ido Millet Nov 07, 2017 at 07:20 PM
0

See list of 3rd-party Crystal Reports automation tools here.

At least one of these tools allows you to automate the process of exporting a Crystal report to PDF and converting that PDF to PDF/A format (either mode 2 or mode 3b).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded