Skip to Content
0

SAP Design studio 1.6 on Ipad

Nov 06, 2017 at 06:29 PM

63

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I have Ipad A1567 with screen resolution 2048x1536, i used this as reference for my dashboard built with design studio 1.6.

but when i execute my dashboard on tablet i don't see full resolution and i start scrolling . could you tell me if there is any configuration i have to add in Ipad or in my application.

it urgent mater please revert back to me whenever you could.

thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 06, 2017 at 06:56 PM
1

Hi - it would be easier if you could migrate to Lumira Designer 2.0 and use the Adaptive Layout container for the iPad - see https://help.sap.com/viewer/4f58d91f03e441b68d3187e94be27df2/2.0.2.0/en-US/f81fec00b4e541849592427aad17c548.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 11:43 AM
0

Thank you Tammy for your answer, but unfortunately client is not welling to upgrade for the moment.

we find a second way. I really appreciate your quick answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded