Skip to Content
0

Lumira Discovery 2.0 : how to unmerge two datasets ?

Nov 06, 2017 at 12:22 PM

113

avatar image

Dear all,

After having merged two datasets in Lumira Discovery, how could you go back to the initial situation ?

In other words, how could you undo the merge, say unmerge two merged datasets ?

Related, how could you go back to the Merge-screen in order to review the matching dimensions ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 06, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wolfgang Bidner Dec 06, 2017 at 10:30 AM
0

Well I tried too; but I can't delete my 2nd dataset since - I assume - it is connected to the linked one..

There is still some developent to do here! (I love webi ;-) )

Handbook states:

Note

If you want to restore the original dataset, you can undo the merge operation, or remove the merged dataset and reacquire the original dataset.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded