Skip to Content
0

SAP FIORI Track Purchase Order - Change search criteria

Oct 17, 2016 at 02:19 PM

47

avatar image

Hello Experts;

We want to change the search criteria for the standard FIORI App Track Purchase Order, so the PO's could be find with document number.

I know there's is a BADI with a method that allow to change the search query, the problem is that the standard only takes the 4 last characters of the text typed. I see in the Odata service that the text is already incomplete, so somewhere in the SAPUI5 side is cutting the text.

Has someone tried this before? Which view or controller o the app I have to modify to make this possible?

Thanks in advance.

Best regards, Cristian R.capture-1.pngcapture-2.png

capture-1.png (56.4 kB)
capture-2.png (84.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristian R. Castañeda Gonzalez Jan 12, 2017 at 07:28 AM
0

Solved by applying the SAP Notes.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Cristian,

Please share the note number and the link. It helps others who have same issue.

Regards,

Masa / SAP Technology RIG

0
Cristian R. Castañeda Gonzalez Jan 31, 2017 at 09:37 PM
0

The notes Applied were:

  • 2120202
  • 2193818
  • 2205402
  • 2245413
  • 2256525
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded