Skip to Content
0

SAP IBP Demo System

Nov 06, 2017 at 10:02 AM

193

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Could you please let me know the procedure to get a demo system for SAP IBP?

I have learned about the Test system SAP provides to the Partners. How to get it and if there is any free trial period for this system. Your comments will be very helpful.

Thanks & Regards,

Nabarun

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Nov 06, 2017 at 10:17 PM
0

Hi Nabarun,

This WIKI page regarding for "Buying IBP" should help you: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SCM/Buying+-+SAP+Integrated+Business+Planning+FAQs

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lingaiah Vanam Nov 06, 2017 at 10:00 PM
0

Hi Nabarun,

SAP not provided any trial version for IBP. You can see the different options to get the IBP.

Check this blog: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SCM/SAP+Integrated+Business+Planning+FAQs

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded