Skip to Content
0

I_WRI$_OPTSTAT_H

Nov 06, 2017 at 07:11 AM

30

avatar image
Former Member

HI Team ,

We have tables lik,e I_WRI$_OPTSTAT_H & WRI$_OPTSTAT_HISTGRM_HISTORY with top size . We would like to archive the data of these 2 table . Is the data contains in those tables are vital for report ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
James Zhang
Nov 06, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

Hi,

Please check whether SAP note 1783696 can help us here.

Best regards,
James

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 09:15 AM
0

Thanks James Zhang ,

My Still unclear query is that , is these tables are useful or its been used in any manage system . As these tables are from solution manager

vishnu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
James Zhang
Nov 08, 2017 at 12:25 AM
0

Hi Vishnu,

They not for solution manager, they are oracle tables.
There tables are used by oracle awr, so these tables are necessary in database, but you can pure the content or do some clean up.

Best regards,
James

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 06:35 AM
0

yes James ,

As per SAP note 1783696 , after 11 G we can truncate the data from the said tables .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded