Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC 10.1 NW Standard ( Schedule Package Run )

Nov 03, 2017 at 03:51 PM

77

avatar image

I am triying to schedule a Daily package Run that will kick off every 30 min. The package is running only 1 time and it stop evethough I selected Every 30 min. I wonder if anyone out there encounter the same issue.

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please provide all screenshots for scheduling.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Nov 03, 2017 at 06:57 PM
0

When running package select Schedule (not Run and Schedule)

Schedule task: Daily

Every: 0 Day(s)

Zero days!

You can check schedule in SM37 - user: BPC_SERVICE

Status: Finished - already done

Status: Released - next run

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hermann Fotso Nov 03, 2017 at 05:42 PM
0

Please find screen shot below: The Scenario is that I want the package to run every 30 MIN for a period of one week starting today at 2: 00 pm .


uxksk.png (112.3 kB)
z95qi.png (111.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded