Skip to Content
0

BCS_EXAMPLE_6 end with error type KPRO_DOC (Attach PDF to email)

Nov 02, 2017 at 06:32 PM

205

avatar image

Hello everyone

I have a problem on our QA environment where the email attachment (PDF) is not attached.

I ran the BCS_EXAMPLE_6 on our DEV system and it is working fine. When I am trying to run the BCS_EXAMPLE_6 on our QA system it always ending with the error.

Is anyone know what is causing this error?

Regards

stjacqd

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Even iam having same problem. I need to solve this issue in the client server. Iam abap developer. Please provide Basis step by step procedure to solve the issue. Thank you. Further If i manually create attachment mail the file is corrupted in SOST i dont know why!bcs-example5.jpg

bcs-example5.jpg (14.0 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel St-Jacques Nov 09, 2017 at 09:46 PM
0

For everyone benefits

It was a configuration problem. The content repository (tcode OACT) has net been updated.

By synchronizing the content repository it solved the problem.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi Nov 02, 2017 at 08:34 PM
0

Authorization missing?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded