Skip to Content
0

How to filter questions based on a tag?

Oct 17, 2016 at 01:41 PM

72

avatar image

Hi, As a moderator, I'll like to filter questions based on a tag or on a search term. Tag of choice would be SAP BusinessObjects Predictive Analytics. Search term would be predictive. None of these two approaches proves very effective. Can you please help how I can search back & resolve what's meaningful to my product?

Thanks & regards,

Antoine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 29, 2016 at 01:28 AM
1

Hello Antoine,

See John Leggio's answer in this question: https://answers.sap.com/questions/34806/how-to-filter-content.html

Also, you probably will want to upvote this idea on Idea Place: https://ideas.sap.com/D37709

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Oct 31, 2016 at 07:50 AM
0

Thanks Audrey - I voted this already. The filtering on tags seems like a must have.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded