Skip to Content
0

How to filter content?

Oct 17, 2016 at 01:17 PM

68

avatar image

Hi,

How can I filter Questions about some specifc SAP products?

Previously this can be done by follow specifics places.

This are much important for help other peoples and learn about something. Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Oct 17, 2016 at 01:24 PM
2

Hi Lais,

Check out the following page:

http://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Download the MS Excel file: http://sapassets.edgesuite.net/tools/SAP-Community-Tags.xlsx and check the associated tag page (column K).

Then you can find your primary / secondary tags URL. i.e. SAP Gateway is http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800003185

Also, custom tag pages can be found via:

for Questions and Answers

https://answers.sap.com/topics/CustomtagID.html

i.e. https://answers.sap.com/topics/epmaddin.html

for Blogs

https://blog.sap.com/tag/CustomtagID/

i.e. https://blogs.sap.com/tag/epmaddin/

HTH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lais Meuchi Oct 25, 2016 at 01:54 PM
0

Thanks for reply!

I prefer the old way..

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded