Skip to Content
0

Standard smartform for SSCC HU labels:EWM

Nov 02, 2017 at 05:38 AM

147

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts

I have a requirement to create SSCC label ,could you please suggest standard smartform available for that?

Please share any information on this. Even the configuration to set up the printing of these labels during GR is required.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 07:59 AM
1

Hi ,

You can use the SAP Standard form /SCWM/HU_LABEL & Copy it to your own or you can create a new smart form also.you asked to print this at the time of the GR so you have to define a new PPF action in the application /SCDL/DELIVERY under the /SCWM/PDI_01 or /SCWM/PDI_02 or /SCWM/PRD_IN ( depends on what you assigned to your document type ), call the smart form function module in the Z PPF action & maintan the Schedule Condition for the PPF Action as Condition Technique & Maintain the Condition Record According to your requirement in /SCWM/GCMC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 10, 2017 at 11:29 AM
0

Thanks VamsiKrishna...your response is much appreciated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded