Skip to Content
0

How to link 2 SAP standard screens through a button click in vb.net?

Nov 06, 2017 at 10:59 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

I have created a button into SAP standard incoming payment screen, after clicking that button it should load A/R credit memo for the customer..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 14, 2017 at 04:19 AM
0

Hi Ankit,

Thank you for the reply..but the suggestted answer didn't worked for me..But i would like to post my answer..

Dim oCreditNotes As SAPbobsCOM.Documents

oCreditNotes = objMain.objCompany.GetBusinessObject(14)

14 is the objtype of ORIN

hope it helps someone like me..

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Nov 06, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hi Sandhya,

On the Button Click Event (Item Pressed Event), you need to use the following line:

SBO_Application.ActivateMenuItem("2055");

Where 2055 is the MenuID for A/R Credit Memo.

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded