Skip to Content
0

sap beginer

Nov 03, 2017 at 11:22 PM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Sap community ,

am very new to SAP and thinking of taking a step further and making a career out of SAP.

My education background is in Finance. I have 5 years experience in accounts and finance .

need guidance around where I do start my learning? I did not work on Sap.

Do I need to get any certification?? very confused, any help will be greatly appreciated.

Thanks,

Haseeb Akhtar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 04, 2017 at 02:28 PM
1

Certification depends on the market; the best way to enter SAP FI-CO is to work as a user of it; since you have a degree in Finance I recommend working at a company that is using SAP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 05, 2017 at 09:07 PM
0

Thanks for your kind reply, But every where is the problem that thay dont accept SAP fresh ,Every body says Sap Experienced.So How can we join?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded