Skip to Content
-3

using sy-comm checking in if condition

Nov 03, 2017 at 07:52 PM

79

avatar image
Former Member

In module pool screen If I remove the screen input field value I am viewing all records in table control. When input field value is not available no data should be shown.By using this code table data was cleared when am using enter action twice

if sy-ucomm <> 'enter' and I_RECNAME IS INITIAL.
.
REFRESH it_rec[].
endif.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I don't understand. What is the function code "enter" (lower case?), and what is the question? Thanks.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Venkatramesh V Nov 04, 2017 at 11:01 AM
-1

Hi,

you can keep the field as obligatory. input field as 'Required'. double click on screen field

scn.jpg

Regards,

Ramesh


scn.jpg (39.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2017 at 02:44 PM
-1

Yes I put it as obligatory .Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded