Skip to Content
0

Received HTTP response code 500 : Error during Sender Agreement Determination

Nov 03, 2017 at 02:01 PM

109

avatar image
Former Member

Transmitting the message to endpoint http://**.****.com:0000/sap/xi/engine?type=entry using connection File_http://sap.com/xi/XI/System failed, due to: com.sap.engine.interfaces.messaging.api.exception.MessagingException: Received HTTP response code 500 : Error during Sender Agreement Determination

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuraman S Nov 03, 2017 at 02:36 PM
0

If all objects are in place try refreshing cache and check.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 03:23 PM
0

i did that RAGHURAMAN and i removed the sender agreement created it again too but still its showing same error,can you please help me to solve this

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 03:53 PM
0

THIS IS THE ERROR AM FACING IN MESSAGE MONITORING OF FILE TO PROXY SCENARIO.


inkedcapture-li.jpg (859.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

still same error about sender and receiver agreement

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Nov 09, 2017 at 08:55 AM
0

Hi Vamsee!

Check if Sender system, Interface name and Interface namespace match the data provided in Sender agreement. If your source file is XML file, check if message type and namespace match the message type/namespace set in outbound interface details.

Do you test end-to-end scenario or use Test message tool?

Regards, Evgeniy.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

my file is a csv one,and the data picked from pi,i can found that in payloads but its showing waiting along with that error.

0

Wouldn't you please provide your sender agreement properties screenshot?

Regards, Evgeniy.

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

am waiting for response can anyone help me solve the above issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded