Skip to Content
0

Service Pack 21 not working

Nov 03, 2017 at 12:32 AM

81

avatar image

Service Pack21 for visual Studio Not functioning.

I Have Installed SP21. Now i'm unable to open My current reports . Is there a Solution or do I need to Rebuild them.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Nov 03, 2017 at 02:55 PM
0

Did you read all of the update info on the WIKI page?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Ribeiro Nov 04, 2017 at 02:40 AM
0

Yes I did.

I Followed the instruction accept for removing the References and Add the new references.

Even the reports icon in the Solution Explorer look disabled, but when I double click it it opens fine.

Thanks for your Help

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded