Skip to Content
0

How to use email in IS Utilities - EA60 tcode to send email to multiple recipients?

Nov 02, 2017 at 01:49 PM

55

avatar image
Former Member

In EA40, the current recipient is derived so it will show in the second dialog box as email address in recipient. But in case of EA60 - mast bill print, how can I send email to all the selected documents for my condition?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 04, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

Hello Ravishankar,

I know by this time you might have overcome and fixed this issue. If yes, Can you share us your approach ? and if not I would like share my thought which would helpful to others.

For the requirement to send email for all EA60 documents then i would have followed this approach.

  • Either from EA60/EA29 a bill form(technical terms ISU print workbench) is called and we can put our logic for sending the emails.

Regards,

Nawaz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Nov 02, 2017 at 10:20 PM
0

Hello

Have you checked the following SAP-KBA's :

  • SAP-KBA 1476463 "PRNT: Event R392 for changing print parameters" : link
  • SAP-KBA 1342004 "PRNT: Printing from individual invoices in BOR method PRIN" : link
  • ...


See Trx."FQEVENTS" and look for 'R392', see the Documentation if this could fit your Purpose ..

Hope this helps ...

Nic T.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded