Skip to Content
0

how to fix message no. IP889

Nov 02, 2017 at 12:45 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I got below message when I schedule maintanance plan.

message no:
Diagnosis

During scheduling of the maintenance plan, the planned date was set to
00.00.0000.

This error can occur, if, for example, the cycle for the planned
schedule is too big (offset) means that the planned date is actually
after the 31.12.9999.

Procedure

Check the master data of the maintenance plan to ensure that no date is
calculated after the 31.12.9999.

Can you please help me?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Nov 02, 2017 at 01:38 PM
0

Closest item I could find is this SAP Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2508430

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Tammy,

I followed the instructions in the snote which you send me. I gusess my problem is not the same problem with the snote. So it didn't help again.

0

Sevim - some other options:

1. if you believe the error message is incorrect, you can look into removing the error message through config.

2. Submit a support ticket to SAP Support

0
Tammy Powlas
Nov 02, 2017 at 12:53 PM
0

Please review this similar thread to see if it helps you: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3186140

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Tammy but I've seen this thread it didn't help.

0