Skip to Content
0

STMS import history - Import options history

Nov 02, 2017 at 11:15 AM

77

avatar image

Hi

We can see who imported a transport request in "STMS - Import History".

How can we see which options were used to import this transport (eg. was Overwrite Originals used?)

Regards

Willem

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 06:46 PM
0

You can find messages with "unconditional mode &1" in import logfiles of request, where &1 {1,2,3..} represents the used Import options.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Willem Lourens Nov 10, 2017 at 10:07 AM
0

Thank you Tibor


clipboard01.jpg (22.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Willem Lourens Nov 10, 2017 at 10:10 AM
0

Hi Tobor

I notice "unconditional mode 2" = overwrite on.

Do you have the codes for the other options?

Kind Regards

Willem

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

STMS options are translated to parameter value of command line program tp.

Import option in STMS_import

0