Skip to Content
0

500 SAP Internal Server Error : Text /PICM/ACT_NOTI ID ST language EN not found

Nov 06, 2017 at 06:16 AM

46

avatar image
Former Member

Hello ,

I am getting an error while saving the issue and change request in nwbc.It says ID ST language EN not found for the text /PICM/ACT_NOTI .I have attached the error .Please help me resolve it. internal-error500.png

Thanks,

mayuri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 05:26 AM
0

I created standard texts in SO10 , i.e I followed the solution steps given in oss note 1835982 and it worked well.

Regards,

Mayuri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2017 at 11:24 AM
0

It is resolved.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Good. Now you know the answer, please share it with us. You were quick enough to ask for help - why not help others by saying what the solutions is.

0