Skip to Content
0

C4C: How to get data from OutPort from HTML Mashup

Nov 04, 2017 at 12:01 PM

84

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,
I'm trying to get data from HTMP Mashup, I create OutPort in PortTypePackage and Binded in Simple Naviation Scenarion and in Outport in my screen.

I debugged my page and don't see sap.byd.ui.mashup.context.OUTPORT parameter at all.

I would be happy if someone can help me. :)


Thanks,

Pavel

sdn-1.png (101.8 kB)
sdn-2.png (32.1 kB)
sdn-3.png (21.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Nov 08, 2017 at 05:41 AM
1

Hello all, the problem was solved with firing method fireResultUpdate

Regards,

Pavel


sdn-4.png (61.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matheus Kuhn
Nov 07, 2017 at 07:48 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Matheus, not really we needed to get data from Mashup, not sent into.

1